Jump to content

  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

can't log into labs... Rate Topic   - - - - -

 
  • snorocket
  • Forum Janitor
  • Members
  • Join Date: 15-Mar 06
  • 2519 posts

Posted 18 September 2009 - 02:30 PM #1

I can't log into labs, anyone else having problems...
SNOROCKET.COM, Now Accepting PRE-ORDERS:
Customer Service (Helpdesk) Addon for CS-Cart v4.3.1
Quote and Invoicing Addon for CS-Cart v4.3.1

 
  • brandonvd
  • is Super Awesome
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Dec 06
  • 2633 posts

Posted 18 September 2009 - 02:33 PM #2

Works fine for me Sno, maybe they just don't like you?

Brandon

 
  • TonyK
  • Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 03-Mar 06
  • 1686 posts

Posted 18 September 2009 - 02:47 PM #3

works for me too.
Pimpin' skins since v1.0

 
  • scase
  • Senior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Dec 08
  • 294 posts

Posted 18 September 2009 - 04:29 PM #4

Worked fine for me earlier right after ETInteractive announced the launching of it.

Stephanie
www.Products4Pets.com
2.0.8 - in development

 
  • miracles
  • Senior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Sep 07
  • 1533 posts

Posted 18 September 2009 - 05:00 PM #5

website was not working, trying connecting......
CS-CART 3.0.6 GRENADE

Please vote for CDN Add-on

For SEO Article Submission, Forum Profile Links, Web 2.0 links, contact me through PM.

 
  • Darius
  • Douchebag
  • Members
  • Join Date: 20-Apr 08
  • 3540 posts

Posted 18 September 2009 - 05:56 PM #6

Doesn't work for me, I guess they don't like me either

Pardon my mistake, it works

 
  • miracles
  • Senior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Sep 07
  • 1533 posts

Posted 18 September 2009 - 07:01 PM #7

Working here :)
CS-CART 3.0.6 GRENADE

Please vote for CDN Add-on

For SEO Article Submission, Forum Profile Links, Web 2.0 links, contact me through PM.

 
  • indymart
  • BANNED FOR SPAM
  • Members
  • Join Date: 14-Feb 06
  • 17 posts

Posted 20 September 2009 - 04:35 AM #8

Can't login using forum user and password

 
  • Lee Li Pop
  • Senior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 07-Mar 08
  • 941 posts

Posted 23 September 2009 - 06:51 AM #9

I can't access to labs from France...

What's up for you Sno?


Lee Li Pop

 

Posted 23 September 2009 - 01:27 PM #10

Works fine for me
I've moved on from CS-Cart to WooC******** - If you need anything I can be of little help.

 
  • roban
  • Senior Member
  • Moderators
  • Join Date: 23-Oct 06
  • 1132 posts

Posted 23 September 2009 - 09:42 PM #11

I can't log in either

 
  • Lee Li Pop
  • Senior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 07-Mar 08
  • 941 posts

Posted 24 September 2009 - 03:29 AM #12

Works fine now from France.

I use Opera Linux.


Lee Li Pop

 
  • arlen
  • Senior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 25-Sep 06
  • 284 posts

Posted 03 October 2009 - 02:19 PM #13

Are others still having troubles logging in? I get the error 'invalid username', and have each time I've tried to gain access.

I posted to the helpdesk and was told there isn't any problem, and I should be able to log in. I've paused my support period for a few weeks while I work on other things so can't ask them anything w/o starting it back up ... just wondered if people are still having problems.

I sure like the idea of the Labs, just wish I could get it and look around.
1.3.5 SP4, and stickin' with it till 2.x is finally stable

 

Posted 04 October 2009 - 01:11 AM #14

contact CS-Cart for a password / username update.
I've moved on from CS-Cart to WooC******** - If you need anything I can be of little help.

 
  • timst
  • Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 13-Feb 09
  • 110 posts

Posted 04 October 2009 - 01:23 AM #15

are you getting the secure area popup? I believe that is where you enter your forum username and password.... once you get past that, then the username password to the backend is already filled in with default username password that they use...

 

Posted 26 March 2011 - 06:50 AM #16

Dose any one know how i can get the admin skin that is used on labs?

 
  • derbytown502
  • Senior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 18-Jan 09
  • 248 posts

Posted 26 March 2011 - 07:00 AM #17

Dose any one know how i can get the admin skin that is used on labs?


Think that will be part of the next/future upgrade if I'm not mistaken.

Stu