Jump to content

  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Html Id For Blocks Rate Topic   - - - - -

 
  • Man
  • Newbie
  • Members
  • Join Date: 29-Nov 20
  • 4 posts

Posted 27 October 2021 - 07:37 PM #1

Hi,
It seems CS-Cart has only class-name for blocks. How can I add Html id to blocks?
Thanks


 
  • eComLabs
  • CS-Cart Expert
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Join Date: 27-Jan 14
  • 22363 posts

Posted 28 October 2021 - 04:41 AM #2

You can try to add it here

 

design/themes/responsive/templates/views/block_manager/render/block.tpl

 

You can use id="{$block.block_id}" for example


GET A FREE QUOTE | CS-Cart Add-ons | CS-Cart Licenses | CS-Cart Development | CS-Cart Design | Server Configuration | UniTheme and YOUPI
CS-Cart                USD 1210     Multi-Vendor              USD 1250    Multi-Vendor PLUS           USD 3100 (2775)
CS-Cart Ultimate  USD 4025     CS-Cart + YOUPI      USD 1459      Multi-Vendor Ultimate       USD 7500 (6000)


 
  • Man
  • Newbie
  • Members
  • Join Date: 29-Nov 20
  • 4 posts

Posted 28 October 2021 - 09:34 AM #3

Thank You eComLabs it was very useful.
 
Is it possible to have ID for the grid?

 

You can try to add it here

 

design/themes/responsive/templates/views/block_manager/render/block.tpl

 

You can use id="{$block.block_id}" for example



 
  • eComLabs
  • CS-Cart Expert
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Join Date: 27-Jan 14
  • 22363 posts

Posted 28 October 2021 - 02:13 PM #4

In the same folder you can find the grid.tpl file and add changes there. Do not forget to clear cache


GET A FREE QUOTE | CS-Cart Add-ons | CS-Cart Licenses | CS-Cart Development | CS-Cart Design | Server Configuration | UniTheme and YOUPI
CS-Cart                USD 1210     Multi-Vendor              USD 1250    Multi-Vendor PLUS           USD 3100 (2775)
CS-Cart Ultimate  USD 4025     CS-Cart + YOUPI      USD 1459      Multi-Vendor Ultimate       USD 7500 (6000)


 
  • Man
  • Newbie
  • Members
  • Join Date: 29-Nov 20
  • 4 posts

Posted 28 October 2021 - 03:45 PM #5

In the same folder you can find the grid.tpl file and add changes there. Do not forget to clear cache

Yes! Thanks for your help.