Jump to content

  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Sorry, Service Unavailable. Rate Topic   - - - - -

 
  • Stuart674
  • Newbie
  • Members
  • Join Date: 29-Mar 21
  • 6 posts

Posted 21 June 2021 - 03:02 PM #1

Hi,

I'm getting this error message 'Service unavailable'. The website seems to be working correctly but it only displays when I click on a product. The same occurs in the admin panel if I click on a vendor. Any idea what the problem is and how to resolve it?

 

https://nauticalmark...gomar-scu16vfd/

 

Many thanks



 

Posted 21 June 2021 - 03:08 PM #2

have you tried clearing cache and turn off user friendly URLs,  

 

go back to the basics and, see if it works piece by piece.  Clearing cache usually works for me



 
  • soft-solid
  • Junior Member
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Join Date: 19-Apr 10
  • 1437 posts

Posted 21 June 2021 - 03:09 PM #3

Hello

 

Did you try development mode ?

 

In config.local.php set

ini_set('display_errors', 1);

 

and in file config.php please find "DEVEL" and replace

 

//define('DEVELOPMENT', true);

on

define('DEVELOPMENT', true);

 

Best regards

Robert


Team of SoftSolid
cs-cart.pl, marketplace

We specialize in creating the highest quality addons, safe, useful and flexible


 
  • Stuart674
  • Newbie
  • Members
  • Join Date: 29-Mar 21
  • 6 posts

Posted 21 June 2021 - 03:30 PM #4

have you tried clearing cache and turn off user friendly URLs,  

 

go back to the basics and, see if it works piece by piece.  Clearing cache usually works for me

Thanks. Tried that but unfortunately it didnt work



 
  • Stuart674
  • Newbie
  • Members
  • Join Date: 29-Mar 21
  • 6 posts

Posted 21 June 2021 - 03:31 PM #5

 

Hello

 

Did you try development mode ?

 

In config.local.php set

ini_set('display_errors', 1);

 

and in file config.php please find "DEVEL" and replace

 

//define('DEVELOPMENT', true);

on

define('DEVELOPMENT', true);

 

Best regards

Robert

 

I tried setting the display errors to 1 and then when I add the // to the line on the config file it changes the page to a series of code. So Ive changed it back now



 
  • Stuart674
  • Newbie
  • Members
  • Join Date: 29-Mar 21
  • 6 posts

Posted 21 June 2021 - 03:47 PM #6

I did just install the latest update today 

Upgrade 4.12.2.SP2 - 4.13.1

And also SP 1 and SP2

But I dont know if this was occurring before the update or not.



 
  • Stuart674
  • Newbie
  • Members
  • Join Date: 29-Mar 21
  • 6 posts

Posted 21 June 2021 - 03:50 PM #7

And now the file changes detector is showing this which I havent seen before. Not sure if its related.

 

Some of your core files have been changed. This may become a problem when upgrading Multi-Vendor as changes in these files may be lost.

/
app
addons
vendor_locations
schemas
block_manager
 blocks.post.php
design
themes
responsive
templates
addons
geo_maps
hooks
products
 product_detail_bottom.pre.tpl


 
  • soft-solid
  • Junior Member
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Join Date: 19-Apr 10
  • 1437 posts

Posted 21 June 2021 - 04:15 PM #8

Hello

 

Show what you see in devel mode.

 

Best regards

Robert


Team of SoftSolid
cs-cart.pl, marketplace

We specialize in creating the highest quality addons, safe, useful and flexible