Jump to content

  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

❗️❓ Where Is Colors On Product Detail Page !? Rate Topic   - - - - -

 
  • _root
  • Newbie
  • Members
  • Join Date: 09-Apr 15
  • 10 posts

Posted 03 August 2019 - 04:36 PM #1

Hi guys.

 

I've setup a feature and variation as color , it look good on product admin page , filter of catalog but not in product detail page (it just shows the name of it if I check as Text Label).

 

How can I show the colors in product detail page instead of its label , like filters of product lists !!? (without code modification)

 

Catalog : Just show the labels (color names) 

catalog.jpg

 

Catalog Filters : 

filters.jpg

 

Product Edit :

product_edit.jpg

 

Feature edit : 

feature_edit.jpg

 

Feature Edit Variants :

feature_edit2.jpg

 

Thanks :)



 
  • soft-solid
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Apr 10
  • 919 posts

Posted 04 August 2019 - 12:28 PM #2

Hello,

 

You cannot make it like that without modifications in code. A partial solution is to use feature style "Images" instead of "Text labels", and set colorful pictures (for example, different color models of controllers) as main images of variations.

 

We can also make a small add-on for your store that will color those labels. If you'd be interested, contact with us through personal messenger.

 

Best regards,

Robert


Team of SoftSolid
cs-cart.pl

 
  • Alt-team
  • CS-Cart Developer
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Join Date: 18-Jan 11
  • 2688 posts

Posted 06 August 2019 - 08:16 AM #3

You may contact us too to get a free quote.

We have been working with the CS-Cart system since 2010.

 

Best regards,

Alt-eam.


ADD-ONS  Web development service  | CS-Cart dedicated developers

Buy MULTIVENDOR - USD 1250 (14% off)   Buy CS-CART LICENCE - USD 345 (13% off)

 Email - manager@alt-team.com | Skype - Altteam    


 
  • _root
  • Newbie
  • Members
  • Join Date: 09-Apr 15
  • 10 posts

Posted 06 August 2019 - 02:08 PM #4

Thanks guys,

I thinks this was done by a wrong configuration by me.

I can do it by code modifications.