Jump to content

  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Meet Cs-Cart & Multi-Vendor 4.10.2 With Improvements And Bug Fixes Rate Topic   - - - - -

 
  • melshity
  • Advanced Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 08-May 18
  • 64 posts

Posted 17 June 2019 - 05:47 AM #21

hi

why i'm not get update Multi-Vendor 4.10.2 



 
  • ikoshkin
  • Tech Writer
  • CS-Cart Architects
  • Join Date: 25-Nov 15
  • 443 posts

Posted 17 June 2019 - 06:16 AM #22

Scheme version 4 Add-ons can not be Uninstalled when its status is disabled.
XmlScheme4 class throws the Exception because it tries to initialize the add-on's Installer class to fire OnUninstall method, but it can not be initialized because add-on is disabled.

 
Thank you for reporting this. I managed to reproduced the issue at our demo and forwarded it to the developers.
 

Why can'I I create a new post on bug tracker?


It's because of the "Trial users" group. If you have a CS-Cart or Multi-Vendor license, and link your Help Desk account to your forum account, you should become a full member and get the ability to post at the bug tracker. If you have a license, and none of the above helps, feel free to PM me, and I'll look into it further.

 
  • ikoshkin
  • Tech Writer
  • CS-Cart Architects
  • Join Date: 25-Nov 15
  • 443 posts

Posted 17 June 2019 - 06:19 AM #23

hi
why i'm not get update Multi-Vendor 4.10.2


It's because we still provide upgrades in small batches after the release of 4.10.1. Hopefully, we'll lift the restrictions this week. Until then, here's how they work:
 

For the time being, we provide upgrades to 4.10.1 and 4.10.2 in limited numbers. For example, at first we make 20 upgrade packages available for download. Those who check the Upgrade Center and download them, will get to upgrade first. After that, we make 40 upgrade packages available, and so on. This limitation gets lifted some time after the release.



 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 309 posts

Posted 17 June 2019 - 10:58 AM #24

Hi imac and ikoshkin

 

its aliexpress checkout page screen i think very useful and flexible

 

 

https://prnt.sc/o2v4t1



 

Posted 18 June 2019 - 01:41 AM #25

Selecting shipping profile does not working properly on checkout page. The editing profile modal shows up when I select profile box.

 

video : http://dpr.kadenlee.com/UOUFzB



 

Posted 18 June 2019 - 04:04 AM #26

Typo on theme tpl files.

 

"litechekout_payments_form" => "litecheckout_payments_form"

 

http://dpr.kadenlee.com/bSomSv

 

This is critical because id attribute of element can be a reference of 3rd party add-ons.



 
  • asamoylenko
  • CS-Cart Support
  • CS-Cart Support
  • Join Date: 30-May 18
  • 2 posts

Posted 18 June 2019 - 06:29 AM #27

Selecting shipping profile does not working properly on checkout page. The editing profile modal shows up when I select profile box.

 

video : http://dpr.kadenlee.com/UOUFzB

Unfortunately, we have not reproduced the problem.

 

Can you reproduce this problem at our demo-store http://demo.cs-cart.com?

If you can not, please submit a ticket via Helpdesk so that we could examine the issue.


Sincerely yours,
Samoylenko Andrey
_____________________________
Technical support engineer

User guide: http://docs.cs-cart....uide/index.html
Developer documentation: http://docs.cs-cart....uide/index.html
Core API documentation: http://api.docs.cs-cart.com/latest
CS-Cart Community Forums: http://forum.cs-cart.com

Our technical support team works Monday - Friday, 9 a.m. - 6 p.m., our local time is UTC+4


 

Posted 18 June 2019 - 08:01 AM #28

Typo

 

var/themes_repository/responsive/templates/views/checkout/components/user_profiles.tpl

 

{$profile.s_address2} should be {$profile.s_address_2}



 
  • imac
  • Head of Product
  • CS-Cart Architects
  • Join Date: 22-Nov 05
  • 2074 posts

Posted 18 June 2019 - 09:25 AM #29

Selecting shipping profile does not working properly on checkout page. The editing profile modal shows up when I select profile box.

 

video : http://dpr.kadenlee.com/UOUFzB

It's working correctly. Popup is open because you did not fill required fields - Firstname and lastname.


Ilya Makarov,
CS-Cart Architect Team
Suggest and vote for new features | Report a bug

 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 309 posts

Posted 18 June 2019 - 09:52 AM #30

Selecting shipping profile does not working properly on checkout page. The editing profile modal shows up when I select profile box.

 

video : http://dpr.kadenlee.com/UOUFzB

 

Hi how can we do side by side like this???



 
  • amdowney
  • Senior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 22-Oct 14
  • 254 posts

Posted 18 June 2019 - 12:30 PM #31

What PHP version is best, in testing am getting:

 

Setimageopacity() Is Depreciated error?

 

app/lib/vendor/imagine/imagine/lim/imagine/imagick/imagine.php

 

Am on php 7.1


Stores: CCTV Kits & www.jmtb.co.uk

 

Posted 19 June 2019 - 05:25 AM #32

It's working correctly. Popup is open because you did not fill required fields - Firstname and lastname.

 

Wow, You are right. What a lifesaver!

 

It would be great if there is a notification for the circumstance.


Hi how can we do side by side like this???

 

Enable the multi profiles option on setting -> general page.



 

Posted 19 June 2019 - 05:29 AM #33

 It's because of the "Trial users" group. If you have a CS-Cart or Multi-Vendor license, and link your Help Desk account to your forum account, you should become a full member and get the ability to post at the bug tracker. If you have a license, and none of the above helps, feel free to PM me, and I'll look into it further.

 

My company account has few licenses, but our team has their own forum account. Is there any way we can post on bug tracker forum?



 
  • ikoshkin
  • Tech Writer
  • CS-Cart Architects
  • Join Date: 25-Nov 15
  • 443 posts

Posted 19 June 2019 - 05:40 AM #34

My company account has few licenses, but our team has their own forum account. Is there any way we can post on bug tracker forum?


Please check the Bug tracker. I've updated your user group, and you should be able to post there now.

 

Posted 19 June 2019 - 06:09 AM #35

Please check the Bug tracker. I've updated your user group, and you should be able to post there now.

 

Thank you!



 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 309 posts

Posted 19 June 2019 - 10:17 AM #36

And can we put there select country automatic add country code before???

 

Example

 

we must enter country code

 

+7 5555 5555 555

 

Can we chose shipping automatic or customer change code and this is division different column with the other number

 

(+7) 5555 5555 555



 

Posted 20 June 2019 - 02:05 AM #37

http://dpr.kadenlee.com/oWImls

 

There is unclear distinction between the customer information and shipping information in the checkout page .

 

The red boxes in the screenshot are for shipping information and blues are for customer information, but as you can see there is only one "Customer" header and it confused customers that the boxes below that header are whether for customer information or shipping information.

 

I added a phone field on shipping information block, then there are two phone blocks which customers do not know which one is for shipping information.

 

Of course, I can edit layout myself and adding "Shipping Information" header, but deprecated checkout page had clear distinction, and no one want to edit layouts every time installing a new cs-cart.



 

Posted 20 June 2019 - 02:19 AM #38

Is there a plan for support s3 on file system(especially for images)?

 

Someone will say you can use CDN for that, but I am talking about for multi server instances that runs under the load balancer.

 

I can see the 'dispatch=storage.manage' location for backend is still available, but it's been very old and does not have all regions.

 

Is it on the roadmap?



 
  • fbranjo
  • Advanced Member
  • Trial users
  • Join Date: 28-Dec 17
  • 127 posts

Posted 01 July 2019 - 04:44 AM #39

Why the Checkout Deliver To fields always have a defaulting value of Boston? Where can I change this?

 

screenshot attached 

 

https://ibb.co/jwZjcL8

 

 

 



 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 309 posts

Posted 01 July 2019 - 09:14 AM #40

in settings -> Checkout -> Default Customer Location you can change 

 

Why the Checkout Deliver To fields always have a defaulting value of Boston? Where can I change this?

 

screenshot attached 

 

https://ibb.co/jwZjcL8