Jump to content

  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Adcanced Import Products Stop Rate Topic   - - - - -

 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 265 posts

Posted 13 January 2019 - 02:27 PM #1

Hi i have 3700 products and if i import image it stop 30 minutes later. import works very slowly i dont understand why and

 

my php ini

 

memory_limit - 256M

max_execution_time - 3600

memory_limit - 256Mb

post_max_size - 64M

default_socket_timeout - 600

max_execution_time - 3600

upload_max_filesize - 32M

 

Thanks from now



 
  • soft-solid
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Apr 10
  • 665 posts

Posted 13 January 2019 - 02:33 PM #2

Hello

 

Maybe try to import from the console.Then you will see exactly what is going on.

 

Best regards

Robert


Team of SoftSolid
cs-cart.pl

 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 265 posts

Posted 13 January 2019 - 06:23 PM #3

i repat again but it start begining and nothing chance it stop 30 minutes later

 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 265 posts

Posted 14 January 2019 - 11:41 AM #4

one by one, I deleted the products without pictures. And i selected "Settings- import strategy - Created New one" and it stop began.

But i test in demo site its works well and works properly and finishes



 
  • soft-solid
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Apr 10
  • 665 posts

Posted 14 January 2019 - 12:31 PM #5

Hello.

 
Try to enable the DEVEL mode and disable ajax loading.
Devel is included in the config.php files. Ajax turns off in a file
design/backend/templates/addons/advanced_import/views/import_presets/update.tpl
delete cm-ajax cm-comet
 
Best regards
Robert

Team of SoftSolid
cs-cart.pl

 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 265 posts

Posted 14 January 2019 - 01:53 PM #6

Thanks softsolid

 

i delete code in site. But at the time, site is a connection with cloudflare and it gives "Error 504" pages after a certain time



 
  • soft-solid
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Apr 10
  • 665 posts

Posted 14 January 2019 - 03:54 PM #7

Hello.

Maybe this is problem with mod_security ?

Do you have the option to disable mod_security for checking?

 

Best regards

Robert


Team of SoftSolid
cs-cart.pl

 
  • eComLabs
  • CS-Cart Expert
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Join Date: 27-Jan 14
  • 19161 posts

Posted 15 January 2019 - 06:01 AM #8

Also if you use FastCGI, it has own limits


GET A FREE QUOTE | CS-Cart Add-ons | CS-Cart Licenses | CS-Cart Development | CS-Cart Design | Server Configuration | UniTheme and YOUPI
CS-Cart                USD 345     Multi-Vendor              USD 1250    CS-Cart RU                         24500 руб.
CS-Cart Ultimate  USD 775     CS-Cart + YOUPI      USD 545      CS-Cart RU + UniTheme    36000 руб.


 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 265 posts

Posted 15 January 2019 - 01:11 PM #9

Hi softsolid

 

mod_security not run in server. Devel before gives 504 why i don't understand but i start again in Devel is running and nothing change it stop again.

 

Thanks ecomlap for your answer

 

i use apache and search for this forum i must change "max_input_time" before 60 i change 360 but still nothing change



 
  • tbirnseth
  • CS Cart Expert
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Join Date: 08-Nov 08
  • 11266 posts

Posted 15 January 2019 - 06:59 PM #10

Can you break up your 3700 lines of import CSV into 3 1000 line files and one 700 line file?

Is there any error in your php error_log file?


EZ Merchant Solutions: Custom (USA based) B2B Development, Consulting, Development and Special Projects (get a quote here).
Commercial addons, payment methods and modifications to meet your business and operations needs.


 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 265 posts

Posted 16 January 2019 - 02:37 PM #11

Hi tbirnseth
in error log have this
 
[Wed Jan 16 17:15:28.988620 2019] [proxy_fcgi:error] [pid 26823:tid 369747087345408] (70007)The timeout specified has expired: [client 685.654.98.15:46944] AH01075: Error dispatching request to : (polling), referer: https://www.site.com...t_type=products


 
  • tbirnseth
  • CS Cart Expert
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Join Date: 08-Nov 08
  • 11266 posts

Posted 16 January 2019 - 04:53 PM #12

Suggest you conact your hosting and have them up the related timeout (there are many) for FCGI PHP.

Alternatively you can break it up into smaller operations.


EZ Merchant Solutions: Custom (USA based) B2B Development, Consulting, Development and Special Projects (get a quote here).
Commercial addons, payment methods and modifications to meet your business and operations needs.


 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 265 posts

Posted 17 January 2019 - 10:35 AM #13

Thanks tbirnseth

 

its something wrong maybe because i only add new products and start began its stop if i choose add image.

 

And i saw product code is repeat import again not only add new products  

 

And in import the same image name the next product maybe for this reason its crash i don't understand



 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 265 posts

Posted 19 January 2019 - 02:19 PM #14

Hi tbirnseth

 

i import only products not image in it. And only add image i think something wrong image size or byte. How can i solve this??



 
  • tbirnseth
  • CS Cart Expert
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Join Date: 08-Nov 08
  • 11266 posts

Posted 19 January 2019 - 06:01 PM #15

Not clear on what you're asking.  Product code is always required and should be unique per product.  Image import is optional.  But you need to upload the images in bulk first, then import referencing those images.


EZ Merchant Solutions: Custom (USA based) B2B Development, Consulting, Development and Special Projects (get a quote here).
Commercial addons, payment methods and modifications to meet your business and operations needs.


 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 265 posts

Posted 20 January 2019 - 07:58 AM #16

image size is maybe high so that reason its stop or the image is the same name. it stop for that reason?? One by one, there is no problem when I add 

 

Dimension image 4757x3577

Sİze 280KB

 

How can i fix this??



 

Posted 23 January 2019 - 10:13 AM #17

Suggest you contact your hosting and have them up the related timeout (there are many) for FCGI PHP. Alternatively you can break it up into smaller operations.



 
  • crazyshark20
  • Junior Member
  • Members
  • Join Date: 19-Aug 09
  • 265 posts

Posted 23 January 2019 - 10:42 AM #18

Hi sankalppatil

 

Thanks its something affected third party addon