Jump to content

  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2.1.2 post data to database Rate Topic   - - - - -

 
  • wizardofoz
  • Junior Member
  • Trial users
  • Join Date: 06-Jul 10
  • 23 posts

Posted 17 July 2012 - 02:36 PM #1

hi,
there is a part for payment called "HAVALE". i have a special mod for HAVALE,
its listing banks and bank account numbers with select box.

i add code to /customer/views/orders/components/payments/money.tpl like:

<select class="input-text" name="havale_banka">
<option value="1">Akbank IBAN : TR32 0004 6008 000 0000 0000 00</option>
<option value="2">Garanti B. IBAN : TR26 0006 2000 000 0000 0000 00</option>
<option value="3">İş Bankası IBAN : TR59 0006 4000 000 0000 0000 00</option>
<option value="4">Yapı Kredi IBAN : TR54 0006 7010 000 0000 0000 00</option>
</select>


also in controllers/customer/checkout.php

i change this :


// Clean up saved shipping rates
		unset($_SESSION['shipping_rates']);
		if (!empty($_REQUEST['customer_notes'])) {
			$cart['notes'] = $_REQUEST['customer_notes'];
		}

		if (!empty($_REQUEST['payment_info'])) {
			$cart['payment_info'] = $_REQUEST['payment_info'];
		}

with this :


// Clean up saved shipping rates
		unset($_SESSION['shipping_rates']);
		if (!empty($_REQUEST['customer_notes'])) {
			$cart['notes'] = $_REQUEST['customer_notes'];
		}

[color=#ff0000]		if (!empty($_REQUEST['havale_banka'])) {
			$cart['havale_banka'] = $_REQUEST['havale_banka'];
		}[/color]

		if (!empty($_REQUEST['payment_info'])) {
			$cart['payment_info'] = $_REQUEST['payment_info'];
		}



and i add code to skins/basic/admin/views/orders/details.tpl file like this :

{if $order_info.havale_banka > '0'}
		<div>
		
{if $order_info.havale_banka == '1'}Akbank IBAN : TR32 0004 6008 000 0000 0000 00{/if}
{if $order_info.havale_banka == '2'}Garanti B. IBAN : TR26 0006 2000 000 0000 0000 00{/if}
{if $order_info.havale_banka == '3'}İŞ Bankası IBAN : TR59 0006 4000 000 0000 0000 00{/if}
{if $order_info.havale_banka == '4'}Yapı Kredi IBAN : TR54 0006 7010 000 0000 0000 00{/if}

						</select>		
		</div>
	{/if}


i crate new column named "havale_banka" to "cscart_order" table. (column is integer)
but it's not writing anything to database. so i cant see in the "HAVALE's bank datails in the admin side.

can anyone help me about this issue?

 
  • wizardofoz
  • Junior Member
  • Trial users
  • Join Date: 06-Jul 10
  • 23 posts

Posted 19 July 2012 - 07:57 AM #2

anyone?

 
  • wizardofoz
  • Junior Member
  • Trial users
  • Join Date: 06-Jul 10
  • 23 posts

Posted 20 July 2012 - 09:43 AM #3

i just need some example, then i can figure out, how to do it.

 
  • wizardofoz
  • Junior Member
  • Trial users
  • Join Date: 06-Jul 10
  • 23 posts

Posted 26 July 2012 - 12:04 PM #4

up

 
  • wizardofoz
  • Junior Member
  • Trial users
  • Join Date: 06-Jul 10
  • 23 posts

Posted 31 July 2012 - 09:59 AM #5

up

 
  • wizardofoz
  • Junior Member
  • Trial users
  • Join Date: 06-Jul 10
  • 23 posts

Posted 03 August 2012 - 07:47 AM #6

common guys, anyone?

 
  • wizardofoz
  • Junior Member
  • Trial users
  • Join Date: 06-Jul 10
  • 23 posts

Posted 04 August 2012 - 08:16 AM #7

is it related with "hook" or what?