Jump to content

  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Returns - Change From Replace To Refund Rate Topic   - - - - -

 
  • Flow
  • Super Duper and Amazingly Sexy Senior
  • Members
  • Join Date: 13-Oct 10
  • 1,967 posts

Posted 07 December 2017 - 11:53 AM #1

I might be going crazy but can't find out how to change a return request from replace to refund. Is this even possible? Help would be greatly appreciated :)


When life hands you lemons, bring on the Tequila baby!


 
  • eComLabs
  • CS-Cart Expert
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Join Date: 27-Jan 14
  • 15,722 posts

Posted 07 December 2017 - 01:16 PM #2

Do you mean RMA actions?

 

http://demo.cs-cart....property_type=A


GET A FREE QUOTE | CS-Cart Add-ons | CS-Cart Licenses | CS-Cart Development | CS-Cart Design | Server Configuration

Certified CS-Cart RU Developer | Сертифицированный разработчик на CS-Cart Русская Версия

 
  • Flow
  • Super Duper and Amazingly Sexy Senior
  • Members
  • Join Date: 13-Oct 10
  • 1,967 posts

Posted 07 December 2017 - 02:34 PM #3

Yes - like when a customer chooses replace, but actually wants a refund. How can that be changed?!


When life hands you lemons, bring on the Tequila baby!


 
  • eComLabs
  • CS-Cart Expert
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Join Date: 27-Jan 14
  • 15,722 posts

Posted 08 December 2017 - 05:19 AM #4

You can rename action on the mentioned pages if I understood you correctly.


GET A FREE QUOTE | CS-Cart Add-ons | CS-Cart Licenses | CS-Cart Development | CS-Cart Design | Server Configuration

Certified CS-Cart RU Developer | Сертифицированный разработчик на CS-Cart Русская Версия

 
  • Flow
  • Super Duper and Amazingly Sexy Senior
  • Members
  • Join Date: 13-Oct 10
  • 1,967 posts

Posted 08 December 2017 - 05:43 AM #5

You can rename action on the mentioned pages if I understood you correctly.

 

I realize that, but they have different functions. When a customer chooses refund, recalculate removes the amount from the order. But when he chooses replace, it doesn't. 


When life hands you lemons, bring on the Tequila baby!


 
  • eComLabs
  • CS-Cart Expert
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Join Date: 27-Jan 14
  • 15,722 posts

Posted 08 December 2017 - 01:14 PM #6

Looks like it is required to change addon code. Sorry I am not familiar with this module


GET A FREE QUOTE | CS-Cart Add-ons | CS-Cart Licenses | CS-Cart Development | CS-Cart Design | Server Configuration

Certified CS-Cart RU Developer | Сертифицированный разработчик на CS-Cart Русская Версия